All
 
Date Created
Log
Log2
 
08-02-2014 09:36 AM   [AUG-02-14 10:50 AM  Dan Diebolt] 1 Buy the materials needed for the project.

[AUG-02-14 10:51 AM  Dan Diebolt] 3 Cut out the following required pieces.

[AUG-02-14 10:51 AM  Dan Diebolt] 2 Assemble your tools on a convenient workbench or other suitable location.

[AUG-02-14 10:51 AM  Dan Diebolt] 4 Lay out plywood for holes required for the frame, as shown in photo. 

[AUG-02-14 10:51 AM  Dan Diebolt] 5 Drill holes with a 15/32 inch bit to install uprights at the 9 inch mark.

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 10 'Taper the ends of the 3/8 inch by 7 inch dowels with sandpaper so they fit snugly into the two holes at the top of the upright 1/2 inch dowels, then spread the uprights to fit them in. 

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 8 Drive the 18 inch by 1/2 inch dowels into the holes on the 9 inch marks. 

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 9 Glue the dowels together where they meet at the top, then lash them with twine for support. 

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 7 Drill one hole with a 5/16 inch bit in each 18 inch by 1/2 inch dowel at 6 inches and 1 inch from one end.

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 6 Drill holes with the 15/32 inch bit at the one inch marks at a 50 degree angle to the board.

[AUG-02-14 10:53 AM  Dan Diebolt] 11 Lash the 1/4 inch by 18 inch dowels to the upright 1/2 inch dowels with twine, then hot glue the twine to prevent it from slipping.

[AUG-02-14 10:53 AM  Dan Diebolt] 12 Assemble the two 3/8 inch by 18 inch dowels together, parallel, with space blocks between them cut from the same material.

[AUG-02-14 10:53 AM  Dan Diebolt] 13 Spread the uprights sufficiently to install the launch arm, then replace the cross arms, gluing them into position.

[AUG-02-14 10:53 AM  Dan Diebolt] 14 Carve a suitable "cup", or projectile holder from your scrap of 2X4 lumber, rough shaping it with a circular saw, then rotary rasps, and finally a sanding disk or sand paper.

[AUG-02-14 10:54 AM  Dan Diebolt] 15 Lash the projectile cup into the notch at the end of the launch arms using the twine.
08-02-2014 09:37 AM   [AUG-02-14 10:50 AM  Dan Diebolt] 1 Buy the materials needed for the project.

[AUG-02-14 10:51 AM  Dan Diebolt] 3 Cut out the following required pieces.

[AUG-02-14 10:51 AM  Dan Diebolt] 2 Assemble your tools on a convenient workbench or other suitable location.

[AUG-02-14 10:51 AM  Dan Diebolt] 4 Lay out plywood for holes required for the frame, as shown in photo. 

[AUG-02-14 10:51 AM  Dan Diebolt] 5 Drill holes with a 15/32 inch bit to install uprights at the 9 inch mark.

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 10 'Taper the ends of the 3/8 inch by 7 inch dowels with sandpaper so they fit snugly into the two holes at the top of the upright 1/2 inch dowels, then spread the uprights to fit them in. 

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 8 Drive the 18 inch by 1/2 inch dowels into the holes on the 9 inch marks. 

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 9 Glue the dowels together where they meet at the top, then lash them with twine for support. 

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 7 Drill one hole with a 5/16 inch bit in each 18 inch by 1/2 inch dowel at 6 inches and 1 inch from one end.

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 6 Drill holes with the 15/32 inch bit at the one inch marks at a 50 degree angle to the board.

[AUG-02-14 10:53 AM  Dan Diebolt] 11 Lash the 1/4 inch by 18 inch dowels to the upright 1/2 inch dowels with twine, then hot glue the twine to prevent it from slipping.

[AUG-02-14 10:53 AM  Dan Diebolt] 12 Assemble the two 3/8 inch by 18 inch dowels together, parallel, with space blocks between them cut from the same material.

[AUG-02-14 10:53 AM  Dan Diebolt] 13 Spread the uprights sufficiently to install the launch arm, then replace the cross arms, gluing them into position.

[AUG-02-14 10:53 AM  Dan Diebolt] 14 Carve a suitable "cup", or projectile holder from your scrap of 2X4 lumber, rough shaping it with a circular saw, then rotary rasps, and finally a sanding disk or sand paper.

[AUG-02-14 10:54 AM  Dan Diebolt] 15 Lash the projectile cup into the notch at the end of the launch arms using the twine.
08-02-2014 09:55 AM   [AUG-02-14 10:50 AM  Dan Diebolt] 1 Buy the materials needed for the project.

[AUG-02-14 10:51 AM  Dan Diebolt] 3 Cut out the following required pieces.

[AUG-02-14 10:51 AM  Dan Diebolt] 2 Assemble your tools on a convenient workbench or other suitable location.

[AUG-02-14 10:51 AM  Dan Diebolt] 4 Lay out plywood for holes required for the frame, as shown in photo. 

[AUG-02-14 10:51 AM  Dan Diebolt] 5 Drill holes with a 15/32 inch bit to install uprights at the 9 inch mark.

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 10 'Taper the ends of the 3/8 inch by 7 inch dowels with sandpaper so they fit snugly into the two holes at the top of the upright 1/2 inch dowels, then spread the uprights to fit them in. 

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 8 Drive the 18 inch by 1/2 inch dowels into the holes on the 9 inch marks. 

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 9 Glue the dowels together where they meet at the top, then lash them with twine for support. 

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 7 Drill one hole with a 5/16 inch bit in each 18 inch by 1/2 inch dowel at 6 inches and 1 inch from one end.

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 6 Drill holes with the 15/32 inch bit at the one inch marks at a 50 degree angle to the board.

[AUG-02-14 10:53 AM  Dan Diebolt] 11 Lash the 1/4 inch by 18 inch dowels to the upright 1/2 inch dowels with twine, then hot glue the twine to prevent it from slipping.

[AUG-02-14 10:53 AM  Dan Diebolt] 12 Assemble the two 3/8 inch by 18 inch dowels together, parallel, with space blocks between them cut from the same material.

[AUG-02-14 10:53 AM  Dan Diebolt] 13 Spread the uprights sufficiently to install the launch arm, then replace the cross arms, gluing them into position.

[AUG-02-14 10:53 AM  Dan Diebolt] 14 Carve a suitable "cup", or projectile holder from your scrap of 2X4 lumber, rough shaping it with a circular saw, then rotary rasps, and finally a sanding disk or sand paper.

[AUG-02-14 10:54 AM  Dan Diebolt] 15 Lash the projectile cup into the notch at the end of the launch arms using the twine.
03-13-2019 11:47 AM   [AUG-02-14 10:50 AM  Dan Diebolt] 1 Buy the materials needed for the project.

[AUG-02-14 10:51 AM  Dan Diebolt] 2 Assemble your tools on a convenient workbench or other suitable location.

[AUG-02-14 10:51 AM  Dan Diebolt] 3 Cut out the following required pieces.

[AUG-02-14 10:51 AM  Dan Diebolt] 4 Lay out plywood for holes required for the frame, as shown in photo. 

[AUG-02-14 10:51 AM  Dan Diebolt] 5 Drill holes with a 15/32 inch bit to install uprights at the 9 inch mark.

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 10 'Taper the ends of the 3/8 inch by 7 inch dowels with sandpaper so they fit snugly into the two holes at the top of the upright 1/2 inch dowels, then spread the uprights to fit them in. 

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 9 Glue the dowels together where they meet at the top, then lash them with twine for support. 

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 8 Drive the 18 inch by 1/2 inch dowels into the holes on the 9 inch marks. 

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 7 Drill one hole with a 5/16 inch bit in each 18 inch by 1/2 inch dowel at 6 inches and 1 inch from one end.

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 6 Drill holes with the 15/32 inch bit at the one inch marks at a 50 degree angle to the board.

[AUG-02-14 10:53 AM  Dan Diebolt] 11 Lash the 1/4 inch by 18 inch dowels to the upright 1/2 inch dowels with twine, then hot glue the twine to prevent it from slipping.

[AUG-02-14 10:53 AM  Dan Diebolt] 12 Assemble the two 3/8 inch by 18 inch dowels together, parallel, with space blocks between them cut from the same material.

[AUG-02-14 10:53 AM  Dan Diebolt] 13 Spread the uprights sufficiently to install the launch arm, then replace the cross arms, gluing them into position.

[AUG-02-14 10:53 AM  Dan Diebolt] 14 Carve a suitable "cup", or projectile holder from your scrap of 2X4 lumber, rough shaping it with a circular saw, then rotary rasps, and finally a sanding disk or sand paper.

[AUG-02-14 10:54 AM  Dan Diebolt] 15 Lash the projectile cup into the notch at the end of the launch arms using the twine.
03-13-2019 11:47 AM   [AUG-02-14 10:50 AM  Dan Diebolt] 1 Buy the materials needed for the project.

[AUG-02-14 10:51 AM  Dan Diebolt] 2 Assemble your tools on a convenient workbench or other suitable location.

[AUG-02-14 10:51 AM  Dan Diebolt] 3 Cut out the following required pieces.

[AUG-02-14 10:51 AM  Dan Diebolt] 4 Lay out plywood for holes required for the frame, as shown in photo. 

[AUG-02-14 10:51 AM  Dan Diebolt] 5 Drill holes with a 15/32 inch bit to install uprights at the 9 inch mark.

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 10 'Taper the ends of the 3/8 inch by 7 inch dowels with sandpaper so they fit snugly into the two holes at the top of the upright 1/2 inch dowels, then spread the uprights to fit them in. 

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 9 Glue the dowels together where they meet at the top, then lash them with twine for support. 

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 8 Drive the 18 inch by 1/2 inch dowels into the holes on the 9 inch marks. 

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 7 Drill one hole with a 5/16 inch bit in each 18 inch by 1/2 inch dowel at 6 inches and 1 inch from one end.

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 6 Drill holes with the 15/32 inch bit at the one inch marks at a 50 degree angle to the board.

[AUG-02-14 10:53 AM  Dan Diebolt] 11 Lash the 1/4 inch by 18 inch dowels to the upright 1/2 inch dowels with twine, then hot glue the twine to prevent it from slipping.

[AUG-02-14 10:53 AM  Dan Diebolt] 12 Assemble the two 3/8 inch by 18 inch dowels together, parallel, with space blocks between them cut from the same material.

[AUG-02-14 10:53 AM  Dan Diebolt] 13 Spread the uprights sufficiently to install the launch arm, then replace the cross arms, gluing them into position.

[AUG-02-14 10:53 AM  Dan Diebolt] 14 Carve a suitable "cup", or projectile holder from your scrap of 2X4 lumber, rough shaping it with a circular saw, then rotary rasps, and finally a sanding disk or sand paper.

[AUG-02-14 10:54 AM  Dan Diebolt] 15 Lash the projectile cup into the notch at the end of the launch arms using the twine.
03-13-2019 11:47 AM   [AUG-02-14 10:50 AM  Dan Diebolt] 1 Buy the materials needed for the project.

[AUG-02-14 10:51 AM  Dan Diebolt] 2 Assemble your tools on a convenient workbench or other suitable location.

[AUG-02-14 10:51 AM  Dan Diebolt] 3 Cut out the following required pieces.

[AUG-02-14 10:51 AM  Dan Diebolt] 4 Lay out plywood for holes required for the frame, as shown in photo. 

[AUG-02-14 10:51 AM  Dan Diebolt] 5 Drill holes with a 15/32 inch bit to install uprights at the 9 inch mark.

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 10 'Taper the ends of the 3/8 inch by 7 inch dowels with sandpaper so they fit snugly into the two holes at the top of the upright 1/2 inch dowels, then spread the uprights to fit them in. 

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 9 Glue the dowels together where they meet at the top, then lash them with twine for support. 

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 8 Drive the 18 inch by 1/2 inch dowels into the holes on the 9 inch marks. 

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 7 Drill one hole with a 5/16 inch bit in each 18 inch by 1/2 inch dowel at 6 inches and 1 inch from one end.

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 6 Drill holes with the 15/32 inch bit at the one inch marks at a 50 degree angle to the board.

[AUG-02-14 10:53 AM  Dan Diebolt] 11 Lash the 1/4 inch by 18 inch dowels to the upright 1/2 inch dowels with twine, then hot glue the twine to prevent it from slipping.

[AUG-02-14 10:53 AM  Dan Diebolt] 12 Assemble the two 3/8 inch by 18 inch dowels together, parallel, with space blocks between them cut from the same material.

[AUG-02-14 10:53 AM  Dan Diebolt] 13 Spread the uprights sufficiently to install the launch arm, then replace the cross arms, gluing them into position.

[AUG-02-14 10:53 AM  Dan Diebolt] 14 Carve a suitable "cup", or projectile holder from your scrap of 2X4 lumber, rough shaping it with a circular saw, then rotary rasps, and finally a sanding disk or sand paper.

[AUG-02-14 10:54 AM  Dan Diebolt] 15 Lash the projectile cup into the notch at the end of the launch arms using the twine.
03-13-2019 11:48 AM   [AUG-02-14 10:50 AM  Dan Diebolt] 1 Buy the materials needed for the project.

[AUG-02-14 10:51 AM  Dan Diebolt] 2 Assemble your tools on a convenient workbench or other suitable location.

[AUG-02-14 10:51 AM  Dan Diebolt] 3 Cut out the following required pieces.

[AUG-02-14 10:51 AM  Dan Diebolt] 4 Lay out plywood for holes required for the frame, as shown in photo. 

[AUG-02-14 10:51 AM  Dan Diebolt] 5 Drill holes with a 15/32 inch bit to install uprights at the 9 inch mark.

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 10 'Taper the ends of the 3/8 inch by 7 inch dowels with sandpaper so they fit snugly into the two holes at the top of the upright 1/2 inch dowels, then spread the uprights to fit them in. 

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 9 Glue the dowels together where they meet at the top, then lash them with twine for support. 

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 8 Drive the 18 inch by 1/2 inch dowels into the holes on the 9 inch marks. 

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 7 Drill one hole with a 5/16 inch bit in each 18 inch by 1/2 inch dowel at 6 inches and 1 inch from one end.

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 6 Drill holes with the 15/32 inch bit at the one inch marks at a 50 degree angle to the board.

[AUG-02-14 10:53 AM  Dan Diebolt] 11 Lash the 1/4 inch by 18 inch dowels to the upright 1/2 inch dowels with twine, then hot glue the twine to prevent it from slipping.

[AUG-02-14 10:53 AM  Dan Diebolt] 12 Assemble the two 3/8 inch by 18 inch dowels together, parallel, with space blocks between them cut from the same material.

[AUG-02-14 10:53 AM  Dan Diebolt] 13 Spread the uprights sufficiently to install the launch arm, then replace the cross arms, gluing them into position.

[AUG-02-14 10:53 AM  Dan Diebolt] 14 Carve a suitable "cup", or projectile holder from your scrap of 2X4 lumber, rough shaping it with a circular saw, then rotary rasps, and finally a sanding disk or sand paper.

[AUG-02-14 10:54 AM  Dan Diebolt] 15 Lash the projectile cup into the notch at the end of the launch arms using the twine.
03-13-2019 11:49 AM   [AUG-02-14 10:50 AM  Dan Diebolt] 1 Buy the materials needed for the project.

[AUG-02-14 10:51 AM  Dan Diebolt] 2 Assemble your tools on a convenient workbench or other suitable location.

[AUG-02-14 10:51 AM  Dan Diebolt] 3 Cut out the following required pieces.

[AUG-02-14 10:51 AM  Dan Diebolt] 4 Lay out plywood for holes required for the frame, as shown in photo. 

[AUG-02-14 10:51 AM  Dan Diebolt] 5 Drill holes with a 15/32 inch bit to install uprights at the 9 inch mark.

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 10 'Taper the ends of the 3/8 inch by 7 inch dowels with sandpaper so they fit snugly into the two holes at the top of the upright 1/2 inch dowels, then spread the uprights to fit them in. 

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 9 Glue the dowels together where they meet at the top, then lash them with twine for support. 

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 8 Drive the 18 inch by 1/2 inch dowels into the holes on the 9 inch marks. 

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 7 Drill one hole with a 5/16 inch bit in each 18 inch by 1/2 inch dowel at 6 inches and 1 inch from one end.

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 6 Drill holes with the 15/32 inch bit at the one inch marks at a 50 degree angle to the board.

[AUG-02-14 10:53 AM  Dan Diebolt] 11 Lash the 1/4 inch by 18 inch dowels to the upright 1/2 inch dowels with twine, then hot glue the twine to prevent it from slipping.

[AUG-02-14 10:53 AM  Dan Diebolt] 12 Assemble the two 3/8 inch by 18 inch dowels together, parallel, with space blocks between them cut from the same material.

[AUG-02-14 10:53 AM  Dan Diebolt] 13 Spread the uprights sufficiently to install the launch arm, then replace the cross arms, gluing them into position.

[AUG-02-14 10:53 AM  Dan Diebolt] 14 Carve a suitable "cup", or projectile holder from your scrap of 2X4 lumber, rough shaping it with a circular saw, then rotary rasps, and finally a sanding disk or sand paper.

[AUG-02-14 10:54 AM  Dan Diebolt] 15 Lash the projectile cup into the notch at the end of the launch arms using the twine.
08-02-2014 08:50 AM [AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 10 'Taper the ends of the 3/8 inch by 7 inch dowels with sandpaper so they fit snugly into the two holes at the top of the upright 1/2 inch dowels, then spread the uprights to fit them in. 

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 9 Glue the dowels together where they meet at the top, then lash them with twine for support. 

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 8 Drive the 18 inch by 1/2 inch dowels into the holes on the 9 inch marks. 

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 7 Drill one hole with a 5/16 inch bit in each 18 inch by 1/2 inch dowel at 6 inches and 1 inch from one end.

[AUG-02-14 10:52 AM  Dan Diebolt] 6 Drill holes with the 15/32 inch bit at the one inch marks at a 50 degree angle to the board.

[AUG-02-14 10:50 AM  Dan Diebolt] 1 Buy the materials needed for the project.

[AUG-02-14 10:51 AM  Dan Diebolt] 2 Assemble your tools on a convenient workbench or other suitable location.

[AUG-02-14 10:51 AM  Dan Diebolt] 3 Cut out the following required pieces.

[AUG-02-14 10:51 AM  Dan Diebolt] 4 Lay out plywood for holes required for the frame, as shown in photo. 

[AUG-02-14 10:51 AM  Dan Diebolt] 5 Drill holes with a 15/32 inch bit to install uprights at the 9 inch mark.

[AUG-02-14 10:53 AM  Dan Diebolt] 11 Lash the 1/4 inch by 18 inch dowels to the upright 1/2 inch dowels with twine, then hot glue the twine to prevent it from slipping.

[AUG-02-14 10:53 AM  Dan Diebolt] 12 Assemble the two 3/8 inch by 18 inch dowels together, parallel, with space blocks between them cut from the same material.

[AUG-02-14 10:53 AM  Dan Diebolt] 13 Spread the uprights sufficiently to install the launch arm, then replace the cross arms, gluing them into position.

[AUG-02-14 10:53 AM  Dan Diebolt] 14 Carve a suitable "cup", or projectile holder from your scrap of 2X4 lumber, rough shaping it with a circular saw, then rotary rasps, and finally a sanding disk or sand paper.

[AUG-02-14 10:54 AM  Dan Diebolt] 15 Lash the projectile cup into the notch at the end of the launch arms using the twine.
 
11-12-2014 03:33 PM [NOV-12-14  4:33 PM  Anonymous] TEST

[NOV-12-14  4:33 PM  Anonymous] TEST111

[APR-10-17  8:15 AM  Anonymous] 123
 

We're glad you're interested in doing more with Quick Base!

Now we need to make you official before you share apps or manage your account.

Verifying your email lets you share Quick Base with others in your company.

Your work email
Your company
Report Name *
Description
Reports and Charts Panel
Each table has a panel listing its reports and charts, organized in groups.
This report will be listed only for you, in the group Mine.
Only you can see the report in the panel. You can't ever list it for other users. You can still let others open it by sending them links.
Please wait while your new report is saved...
You've made changes
Save
Field label
Column heading override
Justification
What does auto mean?
Fields in:

Fields to Extract:

Name for the new table:
Items in the new table are called:

When you bring additional fields into a conversion, Quick Base often finds inconsistencies. For example, say you're converting your Companies column into its own table. One company, Acme Corporation, has offices in New York, Dallas and Portland. So, when you add the City column to the conversion, Quick Base finds three different locations for Acme. A single value in the column you're converting can only match one value in any additional field. Quick Base needs you to clean up the extra cities before it can create your new table. To do so, you have one of two choices:

Read more about converting a column into a table.

Show fields from Show fields from Show fields from a related table